Monday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Joy Dance Fitness 09:15-10:15 Main Hall Sam Poyser 07811038427 All Year
Joy Dance Fitness Yoga 10:30-11:30 starting 15 November 2021 Main Hall Sam Poyser 0781103427 All Year Main Hall
VACANT 14:00-17:00 Main Hall
VACANT 14:00-17:00 Main Hall
VACANT 17:00-19:00 Main Hall
Fitness Pilates 19.15-21:15 Main Hall Mandy Springham 07713272664
Yoga For All In Herts 10:00-11:30 Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Yoga For All In Herts 11:00-12:30 Club Room Penny Brown Constantinou 07944416572 Baby Massage
Yoga For All In Herts 11:30-13:00 Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572 Baby Massage
Yoga For All In Herts 1300-14.15 Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572 Baby Massage
VACANT 14:30-15:45 Club Room
JCL School of Dance 15:45-18:45 Club Room Julia Last 07753607523 Term Time
Joy Dance Fitness 19:00-20:00 Club Room Sam Poyser 07781103847 All Year
VACANT 16:45-17:45: Committee Room
YOGA 09:30-10:30 Committee Room Carole Grant- Conroy 07710464742 No class on Bank Holidays
VACANT 10:30-21:00 Committee Room
VACANT 16;30-19:00 Committee Room
VACANT 18:00-19:30 Committee Room
VACANT 18:00-19:30 Committee Room
Tuesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Body Machanix Pilates - Beginners & Intermediate 09:15-10:15 starting Tuesday 2 November 2021 Main Hall Claire Crowley 07919283456 All year
Pilates Breath & Control 10:30-11:30 Main Hall Rebecca Young 07853894544 All Year
VACANT 15:00-18:00 Main Hall
Associated Karate Schools 18:00-20:00 Main Hall Anthony Barrett 07929100612
Yoga For All In Herts 20:00-21:00 Main Hall Penny 07944416572
One YMCA Rhyme Time 09:30-10:30 starting 3 August 2021 Club Room Kirsty Stuart 07904955487 All year (set up time 09:00-11:00)
Zumba by Laura 11:15-12:00 (Babies welcome) starting 21 Sep Club Room Laura Martinez 07930050851 All Year 11:15-12:15
U3A Simply Yoga - Seated Yoga followed by Gentle, Therapeutic & Accessible Yoga for all 12:15-15:15 starting 2 November 2021 Club Room Astelle Dennis 07762792864 Classes all year booking 12:15-15:15
VACANT 12:15-16:45 Club Room
1st Bishop's Park Rainbows 16:45-17:45 starting back 14 September 2021 Club Room Camilla Brown Term Time, and garden
VACANT 18:00-19:30 NOT ON THE 2ND TUESDAY Club Room Not on the 2nd Tuesday
RSPB 19:00-22:00 2nd Tuesday of the month starting back Sep 2021 Club Room Simon Hurwitz 2nd No meeting in July or August
Pilates by Clare - Dynamic Pilates 20:00 -21:00 Club Room Clare Beverley 07572072257 TERM TIME
VACANT 09:00-13:00 Committee Room
VACANT 13:30-15:00 Committee Room
VACANT 15:30-20:30 Committee Room
Wednesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
One Two Wellness 09:30-11:45 starting 3 November Main Hall Daniele Thomas 07494567627 Term Time
VACANT 11:45 -16:00 Main Hall
Yoga For All In Herts 13:00-14:30 Baby Yoga & 14:30-16:00 Baby Massage Main Hall Penny Constantinou 07944416572
United Karate Association 16:00-18:15 Main Hall Shauna Carroll 07713866964 All year
Pilates Breath & Control 18:30:-20:45 Main Hall Rebecca Young 07853894544 All Year
VACANT 20:30-21:45 Main Hall
Slimming World 08:45-21:15 Club Room Samantha Clark 07765327018 except 3 Wednesday Club room in use 14:30-16:30
BS & District Philatelic Society 14:30-16:30 Starting back June 2021 then 3rd Wednesday of each month Club Room Christopher Wood 01279658005 Chris 3rd Wednesday in the Club room
VACANT 10:00-13:00 Committee Room
Private Hire Michael Doone (Band Practice) 21:00-23:00 Committee Room all year round private hire.
Thursday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Wiggle Wiggle 09:30-10.10 Main Hall Helen Nicholls 07957634461 term time only 6 months to 4 years -(booking time 09:15-10;30
U3A Fitness Pilates 11:00-11:45 Main Hall Mandy Springham 07713272664 Booking time only 11:00-12:00
Active East Herts Strength & Balance Class for over 65 - Gentle Exercise 12:00-12:45 Main Hall Adriana 07956667434 (Booking time 12:00 13::00) Term Time
VACANT 13:00-18:15 Main Hall
Fitsteps 18:15-19:15 Main Hall Jacqui Howard 07731 454228 All Year
Bishops Stortford Caledonian Society 19:30-22:00 from September to May only Main Hall Sue Petch From September to May only
VACANT 19::30-22:00 From May to September only Main Hall booking from May to September only
Music Bugs 09:00-12:30 Club Room Gemma Seal 07881595380 Term Time
VACANT 12:30-16:00 & 17:00-18:30 Club Room
Children's Irish Dancing - Boys & Girls welcome 16:00-17:00 Club Room Mandy 07713974077 Term Time
Vinyasa Flow Yoga 18:30-19:30 Club Room Sam Poyser 07811038427 All Year
Alcoholics Anonymous 19:45-21:30 Starting back 1st April Club Room All year -
VACANT 09:00 to 18:00 Committee Room
VACANT 11:00-12:00 Committee Room
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Wiggle Wiggle 09:30-10:10 Main Hall Helen 07957634461 Term Time Set up from 09:15
Wiggle Wiggle 10:15-11;00 Main Hall Helen 07957634461 Term Time clear down finish time 11:15
Dance Fit 11:15-12:00 Main Hall Helen 07957634461 Term Time
U3A Tai Chi 12:30-13:45 Main Hall Yvonne Mitchell 01279870460 No class in August or on the 1st of each month
VACANT 14:00-21:30 Main Hall
Dynamic Pilates 09:30-10:30 Club Room Clare 07572072257 Term Time
VACANT 10:30 -12:30 Club Room
Alcoholics Anonymous 12:30-14:00 Club Room look on AA webite for details of group
VACANT 14:00-16:00 Club Room
JCL School of Dance 16:00-18:30 Club Room Julia Last 01799543207 Term Time
VACANT 19:00-22:00 Club Room
Carole Grant-Conroy Yoga 09:30-10:30 Committee Room Carole Grant- Conroy 07710464742
VACANT 12:30-19:00 Committee Room
Body Speak 18:00-19:00 & 19:00-20:00 starting back 1 October 2021 Committee Room Luciana 07456998937 Term Time
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Joy Dance Fitness 09:00-10:00 Main Hall Sam 07811038427 All Year
Vinyasa Flow Yoga - Men & Women all levels 10:15-11:15 Starting back 18 September 2021 Main Hall Sam Poyser 07811038427 All Year
VACANT 08:00-10:30 Club Room
JCL School of Dance 10:30-14:45 Club Room Julia Last 01799543207 Term time
VACANT 10:00-17:00 Committee Room
Sunday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Youth Create (Drama Group) 10:00-13:00 - ages 3-25 years Main Hall Liz Evans 01279 843215 Term Time set up time 09:30-13:30
Youth Create (Toddlers Drama Group) 11:30-12:00 Club Room Liz Evans 07528845113 Term Time 11 July in Committee room 1st Floor
Youth Create Singing Lessons 10:00-13:00 starting 19 September Committee Room Liz 01279 843215 Term Time
Monday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Body Mechanix Pilates 13:45-14:45 Class cancelled until December 2020 Main Hall Claire Crowley 07919283456
Associated Karate Schools 18:00 - 20:00 starting back 7 Sep 2020 Main Hall Anthony Barrett 07929100612 no class on bank holidays
Baby Ballet 09:15-11:00 Main Hall Catherine & Saul Segal 07984 144404 Term Time - No bookings in August
VACANT 11-00-13:45 Main Hall
VACANT 15:00-18:00 Main Hall
Bishop's Stortford Wing Chun Kung Fu & Meditation School 20:45 22:15 Main Hall Elliot Bellwood 07971463431 all year round - no bank holidays ( set up 20:30 22:30)
VACANT 09:00-21:00 L Shaped Small Hall
VACANT 09:00-16:00 Mezzanine
Jenny Myhill Singing Lessons 15:45-18;45 Mezzanine Jenny Myhill 01279 655941 term time only
VACANT 19:00-21:00 Mezzanine
Tuesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Pop up Play Village 10:15-11:30 starting 9 November 2021 Main Hall Katie 07703013679 09:15-12:15 set up/clear down - all year
VACANT 12:30 - 16:45 Main Hall
VACANT 12;30-16:45 Main Hall
STMM Beaver Group 16:45-18:15 Main Hall James Beale 07903274295 - James term time only
1st STMM Cubs 18:15-20:15 Main Hall Christopher Brooks 07968316548 Term Time
Little City Braintree 1st & 4th Tuesdays 09:30-10:30 or 11:15-12:15 bookings - phone Beth to book your slot Main Hall Beth McNeil 07825992016 Half Term Activity - Booking includes setting up clearing down 0800-13:30
Kung Fu 20:15-21:45 Main Hall Elliott 07971463431 All Year
VACANT 09:00-21:00 L Shaped Small Hall
New Life Church - Women Empowerment Meetings 19:00-22:00 Women Empowerment Meetings L Shaped Small Hall Amanda Alexander 07908172884 Ladies only
VACANT 09:00-21:00 Mezzanine
Wednesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Baby Ballet 09:15-11:00 Main Hall Catherine & Saul Segal 07984124404 Term Time - No bookings in August
VACANT 11:45-17:15 Main Hall
STMM Rainbows 17:15-18:45 Cancelled until further notice Main Hall Katarina 01279 321391 Term Time
1ST SMM Scouts 19:00-21:15 Cancelled until further notice Main Hall Donna Page/Martin Knowles 07766636223 Donna term time 1, 2, 4 5th of the month
Bishop's Stortford Wing Chun Kung Fu & Meditation School 20:30-21:30 (on 3rd Wednesday only) Main Hall Elliott 07971463431 The 3rd Wednesday of each month
VACANT 09:00-21:00 L Shaped Small Hall Grace
VACANT 09:00-16:00 Mezzanine
Jenny Myhill Singing Lessons 15:45-19:15 Mezzanine Jenny Myhill 07837739995 Term Time
Thursday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Bishop's Stortford Wing Chun Kung Fu & Meditation School 20:30-22:30 hrs Main Hall Elliot Bellwood 07971463431
Excercise Toning Class 09:30-10:30 Main Hall Mandy Springham 07713272664
Zumba Gold - lower impact for over 50s 10:30 -11:30 Main Hall Adriana Potts 07956667434 All year
VACANT 11:45-13:45 Main Hall
Body Mechanix Pilates 13:45-14:45 Starts 20 August 2020 Main Hall Claire Crowley 07919283456
Wiggle Wiggle 15:45 -16:30 Main Hall Helen Nicolls 07957634461 Term Time only
STMM Brownies 17:15-19:15 Main Hall Karen Latto Term Time
Zumba Fitness 19:30-20:30 Main Hall Lusia Curbelo 07842213554
VACANT 09:00-16:15 L Shaped Small Hall
VACANT 16:15-17:45 L Shaped Small Hall
VACANT 17:45 -21:30 L Shaped Small Hall
VACANT 09:00-22:00 Mezzanine
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Vinyasa Flow Yoga 09:30-10: 30 Main Hall Sam 07811038427 All Year
VACANT 10:30-12:30 Main Hall
Eco Yoga - Restorative Yoga Class 12:45-14:30 Main Hall Judy 07879643000 Term Time no booking on 8 May 2020
VACANT 14:30-19:45 Main Hall
STMM Badmington Club 20:00-22:00 Start back date To be confirmed Main Hall Jim Storey 07817228505
VACANT 09:00-21:00 L Shaped Small Hall
VACANT 09:00-21:00 Mezzanine
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 11:15 - 13:0 Main Hall
Jenny Myhill School of Dance 08:45-10:00 Main Hall Jenny Myhill 01279 655941 Term Time
Eco Restorative Yoga 10:15-11:15 Main Hall Judy 07879643000 Term Time
VACANT 09:00-13:00 L Shaped Small Hall
Christopher Wood 13:00 - 17:00 hrs L Shaped Small Hall Christopher Wood every week - concession rate
Jenny Myhill Singing Lessons 09:30-16:15 Mezzanine Jenny Myhill 01279 655941 entrance at the side door only
Sunday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Bishop's Stortford Wing Chun Kung Fu & Meditation School 11:00 - 13:00 during MAY 2021 - from June/July 09:00 -13:00 Main Hall Elliott 07971463431
VACANT 09:00-23:00 L Shaped Small Hall
VACANT 09:00-23:00 Mezzanine
Monday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:00-10:00 Main Hall
Babyballet East Herts and West Essex 13:45 - 14:45 Main Hall Catherine Segal 07984124404 Ballet for Boys and Girls Term Time No bookings in August
Babyballet East Herts and West Essex 16:00-1645 Main Hall Catherine Segal 07984124404 Ballet for Boys and Girls Term Time No bookings in August
VACANT 17:00-18:00 Main Hall
Private Hire 18:30-19:30 Main Hall Denise Cooke 07450976033 Term time - Circuit Class
Shotokan Karate Ryu 19:30-20:00 Main Hall Mr Ring 01279731752 No class on Bank Holidays
Shotokan Karate Ryu 20:00-21:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Mr Ring 01279731752 No class on Bank Holidays
VACANT 09:00 -10:00 Baden Powell Room
Seated Cricket - Active in the Community "Someone Like Me" over 50.s 12:30-13:30 Cancelled until further notice Baden Powell Room Adam Howard 07538706560 Adam All Year not on bank holidays
VACANT 13;30 -18:00 Baden Powell Room
1st Thorley Norman Cub Pack 18:00-20:00 Starting back 6 September 2021 Baden Powell Room Donald Piers 01279653760 Term time
Shotokan Karate Ryu 20:00-21:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Mr Ring 01279731752 No class on Bank Holidays
VACANT 08:00-23:00 Committee Room
Jazzbox 10:00 -12:15 Cancelled until further notice Main Hall & Baden Powell Room 07546235778
Tuesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:00-12:30 Main Hall
VIP Blind Club 13:15-16:45 Main Hall Monika Hills 01279832837 1st Tuesday
7th Bishop's Stortford Brownies 18:15-20:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Sue Latto Term Time
VACANT 20:00-21:00 Main Hall
Adult Ballet 10:15-11:15 Baden Powell Room Gill or Rachel 07968376293 Gill Every week
VACANT 11:15-16:30 Baden Powell Room
7th Bishop's Stortford Brownies 18:15-20:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Sue Latto Term Time
VACANT 20:00-21:00 Baden Powell Room
NHS 08:30 - 12:30 Clinic Open 2021 Committee Room Claire 01279 827599 All Year Warfarin Clinic
VACANT 09:00-21:00 Committee Room
1st West Bishop's Stortford Rainbows 16:45-18:15 Starting back 13 April 2021 Main Hall & Baden Powell Room Sue Latto Term time
Wednesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Fitness Pilates 09:30-10:30 Main Hall Mandy Springham 07713272664
Dylans Soccer School 16:00-17:00 ages 4-12 years starting back October 2021 Main Hall Dylan Williams 07896177970 Term Time 16:00-17:00
St John Ambulance 17:30-22:00 Class cancelled until further notice Main Hall Laura Adams 01438740044
Advanced stage chair yoga4health (Forever Active) 09:30-10:30 Baden Powell Room Carole Grant-Conroy 07710464742 All Year
Private Hire - Bingo 10:30-12:00 Baden Powell Room Norma Symonds 07949618007 Bingo
VACANT 16:00-18:00 Baden Powell Room
8th Bishop's Stortford Brownies 18:00-20:00 starting back 19 May 2021 Baden Powell Room Reanne Term time
St John Ambulance 20:00-21:30 Class cancelled until further notice Baden Powell Room Laura Adams 01438740044
VACANT 14:30 -23:00 Committee Room
Private Booking 13:30-16:00 Rodney Sayers Main Hall & Baden Powell Room Rodney Sayers 01279759153 every Wednesday of each month
Thursday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Belly Dancing 19:30-20:30 Main Hall Debbie Moulsdale 07904198309
Pilates by Clare -Dynamic Pilates 20:30 - 21:30 Main Hall Claire 0757202257 All year
Havers Childminding Group 09:15-11:15 Maybe starting back April after Easter2021 Main Hall Sherry Hammond 07968038825 Term time
VACANT 11:15-14:00 Main Hall
U3A Singers 13:45-16:00 start back date to be confirmed Main Hall Carmen Konopka 01279 653091
VACANT 09:00-10:30 Baden Powell Room
The Phonics Fox 11:00-11;45 & 12:45-13:30 Baden Powell Room Amy 07923281396 Term Time set up set up 10;30-12:00 & 12:45-14:00
U3A Debating 14:00-16:00 starting back 2 September 2021 Baden Powell Room Stuart 07580827828 1st Thursday not January (committee room price)
7th BS Guides 19:15-21:15 Cancelled until further notice Baden Powell Room Adele Gray Term time, only first week in July
VACANT 09:00-15:00 Committee Room last
VACANT 16:00-21:30 Committee Room
Tiger Tots 16:00-17:00 Main Hall & Baden Powell Room Donna 01279731752
Junior Karate 1700-19:00 Main Hall & Baden Powell Room Mrs Ring 01279731752
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 12:30-23:00 Committee Room
Jiggle Wrigglers (Dance and Movement for 0-5 yrs) 09:30-12:30 clear down till 12:45 Main Hall Kim Cooper 07917796075 All Year
VACANT 09:00-17:30 Baden Powell Room
NHS 08:30 -11:30 Clinic Open 2021 Committee Room Claire 01279 827599 All Year Warfarin Clinic
VACANT 12:30-23:00 Main Hall & Baden Powell Room
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Little Kickers 08.00-11:00 Main Hall Sunny Saujani 07950134444
Tea Dance Class starts 19:45 -22:30 - 2nd Saturday & 4th Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Rodney Sayers 01279759153 Set up from 19:45-22:30
Irish Dancing for Children 09:30-11:00 Baden Powell Room Mandy Hennigan 07713974077 Term Time
VACANT 10:30-12:00 Baden Powell Room
Tea Dance Class starts 19:45 -22:30 - 2nd Saturday & 4th Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Rodney Sayers 01279759153 Set up from 19:45-22:30
Sunday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Havers Community Church 09:30-13:15 Cancelled until further notice Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Adeola 07846049707 Except 1st
Havers Community Church 09:30-13:15 earlier finish time from 11 Oct 2020 until Jan 2021 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Adeola 07846049707 1st (Starting January 2021 time 09:30-14:30)
Tangoueando - Tango Dance Class 16:30-18:00 date to be advised Main Hall Flo 07511685545
Havers Community Church 09:30-13:15 Cancelled until further notice Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Adeola 07846049707 Except 1st
Havers Community Church 09:30-13:15 earlier finish time from 11 Oct 2020 until Jan 2021 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Adeola 07846049707 1st (Starting January 2021 time 09:30-14:30)
Irish Dancing for Children 17;00--18:00 Baden Powell Room Mandy Hennigan 07713974077 Term Time
Havers Community Church 10:00-11:00 Cancelled until further notice Committee Room Adeola 07846049707 Except 1st
Monday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:00-11:30 Markwell Pavilion
VACANT 11:45-16:25 Markwell Pavilion 1st
VACANT 12:45-19:00 Markwell Pavilion 2nd
U3A History 2 13:30-16:00 starting back 2022 Markwell Pavilion Carolyn Edwards 1st Monday
U3A Plants & Gardens 13:30-16:00 starting back 27 Sep 2021 Markwell Pavilion Tony Forgione 01279 656682 4th
VACANT 14:00-15:45 Markwell Pavilion 3rd Monday
VACANT 17:30-18:30 Markwell Pavilion
VACANT 09:00-21:00 Elsie Barrett Room 1st & 3rd Monday
Tuesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:00-12:00 Markwell Pavilion last Tuesday.
VACANT 09:00-13:00 Markwell Pavilion 1st Tuesday of each month
VACANT 09:00-13:00 Markwell Pavilion 1st & 3rd of each month
VACANT 09:45-12:15 Markwell Pavilion 3RD
Isabel Hospice 10:30-12:00 2ND (set up from 10:00) Markwell Pavilion Mrs Rene Friend 07977126402 2nd senior group - Starting back 13 July 2021
VACANT 3RD 4TH 5TH 12:00-23:00 Markwell Pavilion not 1st Tues 1430-1630
U3A Garden Seedlings 13:30-16:00 starting back 12 Oct, 9 Nov & Christmas Event on 7 Dec 2021 Markwell Pavilion Debbie Monkhouse 2nd Not in August
U3A Computer/ITGroup 14:00-16:00 starting 19 October 2021 Markwell Pavilion Jeff Poynter 3rd No class in July, August or December
BS Town Band 18:30-20:45 start back 15.9.20 (was 19:00-21:00 before covid-19) Markwell Pavilion Nigel Varnam 07974752444 No bookings in August
VACANT 2:30-16:30 and 18:00-18:30 Markwell Pavilion
U3A Family Tree & History Group 09:45-12:00 starting back October 26 & November 30 2021 Elsie Barrett Room Denise Kennard last Tuesday of the month every second month) set up 09:45-12:00
VACANT 10:00-12:00 Elsie Barrett Room
VACANT 13:30 -18:30 Elsie Barrett Room 1st
U3A Committee Meeting 14:00-16:00 hrs Elsie Barrett Room Keith Hicks 01279832136 1st - starting back 6 July 2021
Wednesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Tai Ji Quan 09:15-11:15 starting back 3 Nov 21 Markwell Pavilion David Miller 07713462556 1st, 2nd & 4th (No class Christmas week or first week in Jan)
U3A Card Making/Crochet 10:00-12:00 starting back 19 May Markwell Pavilion 3rd Wednesday not in December
VACANT 12:45-18:00 Markwell Pavilion
VACANT 18:15-19:10 Markwell Pavilion
Tai Ji Quan 19:15-21:15 starting back 3 Nov 21 Markwell Pavilion David Miller 07713462556 (No class Christmas week or first week in Jan)
VACANT 10:00-12:00 Elsie Barrett Room 1st
U3A Classical Music Appreciation 13:30-16:00 starting back 15 September 2021 Elsie Barrett Room Mr Brian Dunn Ex directory 3rd (recorded music)
VACANT 13:30-16:00 1st Wednesday Elsie Barrett Room 1st
VACANT 16:45 -18:00 Elsie Barrett Room
VACANT 19:00-20:30 Elsie Barrett Room
Thursday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:00-15:15 and vacant 1st of each month 15:15-16:45 Markwell Pavilion
U3A Tai Chi 15:15-16:45 No class on the 1st Thursday of each month. Due back w/c 9 September 2021 Markwell Pavilion Sue Hunt No class on the 1st Thursday of each month (use of Recorded Music)
VACANT 17:00-19:15 Markwell Pavilion 4th
Te-Ashi-Do Karate Stortford 17:30-18:30 Markwell Pavilion Alan Worrell 07826849388 Term Time
VACANT 18:45-20:15 Markwell Pavilion
VACANT 09:00-12:00 Elsie Barrett Room
VACANT 14:00 :-16:00 3rd Elsie Barrett Room 3rd Thursday
VACANT 16:30 -20:15 Elsie Barrett Room
VACANT 19:00-20:00 Elsie Barrett Room
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
U3A Keep Moving 10:00-11:00 - BACK 17th May 2021 Markwell Pavilion Vera Steggles recorded music
VACANT 11:00-13:15 Markwell Pavilion 1st and last
U3A Antiques & Collectables 13:30-15:30 starting back 10 September 2021 Markwell Pavilion Pat Ault 07870374356 2nd No meeting in August or December
U3A Practical Art 13:45-16:00 Back 3 September 2021 Markwell Pavilion Pat Wales 1st & 4th of each month
U3A Art & Architecture 14:00-16:15 - Back 15 October 2021 Markwell Pavilion Sarah White 3rd Friday no class in August or December
Healing & Mediumship Event 19:00-22:30 MKP 2020 bookings cancelled. 2021 restart date TBC Markwell Pavilion Marie 07935344649 Mediumship Event at 19:30-22:30 various dates
VACANT 11:00-12:30 Elsie Barrett Room
Re-engagement Tea Parties 12:00-16:00 starting December 2021 Elsie Barrett Room Emily Tickridge 01992 531676
VACANT 13:45-16:15 Elsie Barrett Room
VACANT 16:30-19:00 Elsie Barrett Room Every 3rd Week
VACANT 17:00-18:00 Elsie Barrett Room
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 12:30-23:00 Markwell Pavilion
Sunday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
The Salvation Army 09:30-13:00 plus every 1st Sunday from 9:30-15:00 hrs 11/10/20 - 9.00am - 13.00pm (Both Rooms) regular hire tbc- only booked 11/10/20 and 01/11/20 so far Markwell Pavilion and Elsie Barratt Room Megan Lowe 01279 507464 every 1st week booking until 15:00 hrs.
Tuesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Marc James Fitness 19:00-20:00 Marc James 07475470025 Box-Fit Class £5.00 per class
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Nationwide Amusements Operational Days 10, 12 16-19 23-26 Sep Thursday opens at 5pm close 9pm, Friday opens at 5pm closes at 09:30pm Saturday opens at 2pm closes 9:30pm on Sundays opens at 2pm closes at 7pm John Cogger 07836699599 All rides £2.50 Dodgems £3:00 per car
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Castle Park Parkrun 09:00-11:00 Starting back 24 July 2021 TBC There will be no Castle Run Parkrun on the Saturday of Bishop's Stortford's Town Carnival: this is usually 3rd wk of June and Stortford Music Festivals May bank holiday and on any other exclusive hire use Saturday Hire.
Sunday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Marc James Fitness 08:30-09:15 All Levels/Men & Women Marc 07475470025 All Year
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
The Wonder Tree - Yoga in the Park 09:30-10:30 starting back 22 April 2022 Sara Thompson 07811284145 starting 22 April to September 2022