Regular Hirers

Home >> Regular Hirers >> Regular Hirers
Monday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Jazzbox Line Dance 10:15-12:00 Main Hall Sharon Brockbank 07546235778
Forever Active Seated Exercise 13:15-14:15 Main Hall Pauline 07932713778 No Class Bank Holiday Monday or 13 August 2018
VACANT 13:30-15:00 Main Hall
VACANT 15:00 -18:00 Main Hall
Private Hire 18:30-19:30 Main Hall Denise Cooke 07450976033 Term time - Circuit Class
Shotokan Karate Ryu 19:30-20:00 Main Hall Mr Ring 01279731752 No class on Bank Holidays
Shotokan Karate Ryu 20:00-21:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Mr Ring 01279731752 No class on Bank Holidays
Jazzbox Line Dance 10:15-12:00 Baden Powell Room Sharon Brockbank 07857747704
Baby Ballet 13:45-14:45 Baden Powell Room Catherine Segal 07984124404 Ballet for Boys and Girls Term Time No bookings in August
Babyballet 15:30-17:30 Baden Powell Room Catherine Segal 07984124404 Ballet for Boys and Girls Term Time No bookings in August
VACANT 16;30-17:45 Baden Powell Room
1st Thorley Norman Cub Pack 18:00-20:00 Baden Powell Room Donald Piers 01279653760 Term time
Shotokan Karate Ryu 20:00-21:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Mr Ring 01279731752 No class on Bank Holidays
VACANT 08:00-23:00 Committee Room
Tuesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Tots Play 09:30-13:30 hrs Main Hall Carly Chambers 07809 873817 Term Time
U3A Kurling 13.45-16.15 Main Hall Geoffrey Garrett 01279831638 4th not December
VACANT 13:00-17:45 Main Hall 1ST, 2ND, 3RD TUESDAY OF EACH MONTH
VIP Blind Club 13:15-16:45 Main Hall Monika Hills 01279832837 1st Tuesday
VACANT 16:45-17:30 Main Hall
7th Bishop's Stortford Brownies 18:15-20:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Sue Latto 01279658972 Term Time
VACANT 20:00-21:00 Main Hall
VACANT 10:00-11:00 Baden Powell Room
Tots Play 12:00-13:30 Baden Powell Room Carly Chambers 07809873817 1st of each month
Linguabugs Preschool French Lesson 2 years + 14:00-14:45 (hall booked 13:45-14:45) Baden Powell Room Rachel 07795236658 Term Time (Preschool French Lesson)
VACANT 14:45-16:45 Baden Powell Room 1ST 2ND & 3RD
1st West Bishop's Stortford Rainbows 16:45-18:15 Baden Powell Room Sue Latto 01279658972 Term time
7th Bishop's Stortford Brownies 18:15-20:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Sue Latto 01279658972 Term Time
Bollywood Dance Class 20:00-21:00 Baden Powell Room Debbie Baker 07904 198309 Starting 20 February (6 weeks class)
VACANT 20:00-21:00 Baden Powell Room
VACANT 08:00-23:00 Committee Room
Wednesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Toddler Group 09:30-11:30am Main Hall Vicki Sweeney, Janet Casson & Eveline Thomas 01279836695 Office Term time only
Private Booking 12:15-13:15 Main Hall Rodney Sayers 01279759153
VACANT 13.15-17:30 Main Hall
St John Ambulance 17:30-22:00 Main Hall Laura Adams 01438740044
Fitness Pilates 09:30-10:30 Baden Powell Room Mandy Dean 07713272664
Private Hire 10:30-12:00 Baden Powell Room Norma Symonds 07949618007 Bingo
VACANT 12:30-17:00 Baden Powell Room
8th Bishop's Stortford Brownies 18:00-20:00 Baden Powell Room Kylie Cook 07853329486 Term time
St John Ambulance 20:00-21:30 Baden Powell Room Laura Adams 01438740044
Arabic Lessons - Female Adults only 11:30-14:30 Committee Room Mrs Butt 07474163003 all year
VACANT 14:30 -23:00 Committee Room
Thursday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 17:00-19:30hrs and 20:30 - 23:30 hrs Main Hall
Belly Dancing 19:30-20:30 Main Hall Debbie Baker 07904198309
Havers Childminding Group 09:15-11:15 Main Hall Sherry Hammond 07968038825 Term time
VACANT 11:15-16:00 Main Hall
Tiger Tots/Junior Karate 16:00-19:00 Main Hall Mrs Ring 01279731752
VACANT 21:30-22:30 Main Hall
VACANT 09:00-10:00 and 12:00-13:30 Baden Powell Room
VACANT 09:00-13;00 Baden Powell Room
Baby Reel Pre 13:00-14:00 Baden Powell Room Mandy Hennigan 07713974077 Term Time
U3A Singers 14:00-16:00 Baden Powell Room Carmen Konopka 01279 653091
VACANT 16:00-19:00 Baden Powell Room
7th BS Guides 19:15-21:15 Baden Powell Room Adele Gray 01279503665 Term time, only first week in July
HFT 10:30-13:30 Committee Room Sylwia Baginskar 01279816165 3rd
VACANT 13:30-15:00 Committee Room last
U3A Debating 14:00-16:00 Committee Room Jan Dawson 1st
VACANT 16:00-21:30 Committee Room
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:30-23:00 Committee Room
Pilates (Mixed Ability Fitness) 09:15-10:15 Main Hall Mandy 07713272664 All year
VACANT 10:15-17:30 Main Hall
VACANT 2000-23:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room
VACANT 09:00-17:30 Baden Powell Room
VACANT 2000-23:00 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room
Private Hire Class 18:00-19:30 (booking 17:45-19:45) Baden Powell Room Clare Johnston & Heidi Lawerence 07532285522 - Clare Term Time Shining Lights Puppet Team - Ages 8 to 18 years
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Little Kickers 08.30-11:00 Main Hall Sunny Saujani 07950134444
Tea Dance Class starts 20:00 (booking from 19:15-23:00) Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Rodney Sayers 01279759153 2nd Dance starts at 20:00 no dance in August or December
Babyballet 09:15-13:30 Baden Powell Room Catherine Segal 07984124404 Baby ballet - boys & girls from 6 months to 6 years No bookings in August
Tea Dance Class starts 20:00 (booking from 19:15-23:00) Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Rodney Sayers 01279759153 2nd Dance starts at 20:00 no dance in August or December
Arabic lessons for boys 18-16 years 16:00-18:00 hrs Committee Room Ruksana Butt
Sunday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Havers Community Church 09:30-13:15 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Adeola 07846049707 Except 1st
Havers Community Church 09:30-14:30 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Adeola 07846049707 1st
VACANT 15:00-23:30 Main Hall
Havers Community Church 09:30-13:15 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Adeola 07846049707 Except 1st
Havers Community Church 09:30-14:30 Main Hall, Baden Powell Room Adeola 07846049707 1st
VACANT 15:00-23:30 Baden Powell Room
Havers Community Church 10:00-11:00 Committee Room Adeola 07846049707 Except 1st