Regular Hirers

Home >> Regular Hirers >> Regular Hirers
Monday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Dickie Birds at Bishop's Park Play School 08:00-15:00 Main Hall Kate Riley 08443328952 Term time
VACANT 15:00-16:00 Main Hall
Bishop's Stortford Lawn Tennis Club (BSLTC) 16:30-17:15 Main Hall Richard Johnson 07572 433359 Term time
VACANT 17:15-19:00; then from 21:00 hrs Main Hall all year round
Fitness Pilates 19.15-20:15 Main Hall Mandy Ridgewell 07713272664
Insanity Exercise Class 20:15-21:00 Main Hall Ben Cooper 07876594100
VACANT 07:00-10:00 Club Room
Baby Yoga/Message 10:00-11:30 Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Baby Massage 11:30-13:00 Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Baby Yoga 1315-14.45 Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
JCL School of Dance 15:45-18:30 Club Room Julia Last 01799543207 Term time
Future Fit Pilates 19:15-20:30 hrs (term time only) Club Room Rebecca Young 07503539438 Term Time
VACANT 20:30 -23:00 hrs Club Room
VACANT 16:45-20:00 Committee Room
YOGA 09:30-10:30 Committee Room Carole Grant- Conroy 07710464742 No class on Bank Holidays
VACANT 10:30-13:00 Committee Room
The Wonder Tree Yoga Class 13;30-14:10 Committee Room Sara Thompson 07811284145 Term Time (booking time 13:15-14:15)
VACANT 20:00-21:00 Committee Room
Tuesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Dickie Birds at Bishop's Park Play School 08:00-15:00 Main Hall Kate Riley 08443328952 Term Time
Dance Fever Class 15:45-17:30 Main Hall Annice Osborne 07778382216 Term Time
Associated Karate Schools 18:30-20:30 Main Hall Anthony Barrett 07929100612
The Wonder tree Yoga Class 10:00-10:40 Club Room Sara Thompson 07811284145 Term Time (booking from 09:45 -10:45)
Forever Active Seated Excersie Class - Over 50s 11:30-12:15 Club Room Kelly Rowland All year (booking time 11:15-12:30)
VACANT 12:30-16:30 Club Room
Thorley U3A Yoga Class 14:00-15:45 Club Room Astelle Dennis 07762792864
1st Bishop's Park Rainbows 16:45-17:45 Club Room Camilla Brown Term Time, and garden
Toward Yoga Beginners 18:00-19:30 Club Room Sarah Toward 07427596961
RSPB 19:00-22:00 Club Room Simon Hurwitz 2nd No meeting in July or August
Toward Yoga Intermediate 19:30-21:00 Club Room Sarah Toward 07427596961
Private Hire 21:15-22:15 Club Room Sue Stephenson 1ST 3RD 4TH 5TH
VACANT 09:00-10:00 Committee Room
Sing & Sign 09:45-12:45 Committee Room Bryony Arnold 01371870355 Term Time
VACANT 13:15-18:30 Committee Room
Baby Yoga 13:30-15:00 Committee Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Private Hire 18:00-21:00 Committee Room Every 2nd Tuesday - Yoga (Twd)
Cambridge Weight Plan 18:30-19:30 Committee Room Karen Purton 07565930087 Every 2nd Tuesday at St Michaels Mead Community Centre
VACANT 22:00-23:00 Committee Room
Wednesday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Dickie BirdsBishop's Park Playschool 08:00-13:00 Main Hall Kate Riley 08443328952 Term Time
VACANT 13:15-14:15 Main Hall
BS & District Philatelic Society 14:30-16:30 Main Hall Peter Denly 07760356237 3rd
Associated Karate Schools 17:00-18:00 Main Hall Anthony Barrett 07929100612
J.C.L. School of Dance 18:45-20:15 Main Hall Julia Last 01799543207
VACANT 20:15-21:30 Main Hall
VACANT 21:15-23:00 Main Hall On 3rd Wednesday only
Slimming World 08:45-13:15 Club Room Samantha Clark 07765327018
Slimming World 15:00-21:15 Club Room Samantha Clark 07765327018
Simply Yoga with Astelle - Thorley U3A Class time 13:30-14:45 (including set up/clear down 13:15-15:00) Club Room Astelle Dennis 07762792864
Carole Grant-Conroy Yoga Teacher 10:00-11:30 Committee Room Carole Grant-Conroy 07710464742
VACANT 13.00-18:00 Committee Room
Iyengar Yoga - General Class 18:00 -19:30 Committee Room Sharon Whiteley 07377891488 All year
Yoga in Pregnancy 20:00-21:00 Committee Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
Thursday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Dickie Birds at Bishop's Park Playschool 08:00-15:00 Main Hall Kate Riley 08443328952 Term time
Dance Fever TOTS Class 15:45-16:30 Main Hall Annice Osborne 07778 382216 Term Time
Fitsteps 18:15-19:15 hrs Main Hall Jacqui Howard 07731 454228 all year round (to notify us of own holiday)
Body Control Pilates 19:30-20:30 Main Hall Rebecca Young term time only
VACANT 20:30-22:00 Main Hall
U3A Fitness Pilates 11:15-12:15 Club Room Mandy Ridgewell 07713272664
Baby Yoga 12:20-13:50 Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944 416572
Phoenix Stroke Club 14:00-16:00 Club Room Marian Stringer 01279651549 every other week
Stortford Grange Physio 18.30-19:30 Club Room Wendy Emberson 07778720069
VACANT 19:30-22:00 Club Room
VACANT 9:45-11:15 and 16:30-18:00 Club Room
VACANT 09:00-11:45 or 13:15 to 18:30 Committee Room
Lingualounge - Adult Spanish & French Language Class 11:45-13:15 Committee Room Sarah Morgan 07775640794 Term Time
Friday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
Dickie Birds at Bishop's Park Playschool 08:30-12:15 Main Hall Kate Riley 08443328952 Term Time
VACANT 09:00-12:15 Main Hall
U3A Tai Chi 12:30-13:45 Main Hall Yvonne Mitchell 01279870460 No class in August or on the 1st of each month
VACANT 14:00-17:30 Main Hall
Barrow Dance Studio 17:30-21:30 Main Hall Suzanne Barrow-High 07812251323
Baby Ballet 09:15-11:45 Club Room Catherine & Saul Segal Term Time No bookings in August
VACANT 11:45-14:00 Club Room
Baby Yoga 14:00-15:30 Club Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572
JCL School of Dance 16:15-19:45 Club Room Julia Last 01799543207 Term Time
VACANT 19:45-22:00 Club Room
VACANT 20:00-22:00 Club Room
VACANT 21:00-22:00 Club Room
Carole Grant-Conroy Yoga 09:30-10:30 Committee Room Carole Grant- Conroy 07710464742
Iyenga Yoga General Class 10:45-12:15 Committee Room Sharon Whiteley 07377891488 All year
Alcoholics Anonymous 12:30-14:00 Committee Room look on AA webite for nearest group
VACANT 15:30-19:00 Committee Room
VACANT 1900-2100 Committee Room
Saturday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 08:00-10;00 Main Hall
Barrow Dance Studio 10:00-14:30 Main Hall Suzanne Barrow-High 07812 251323
VACANT 08:00-10:00 Club Room
JCL School of Dance 10:30-14:45 Club Room Julia Last 01799543207 Term time
Yoga in Pregnancy 09:45-11:00 Committee Room Penny Constantinou 07944416572 class starts at 10:00 hrs
Sunday
Hirer Time Room(s) Contact Telephone Note
VACANT 09:30 -12:00 Main Hall
VACANT 09:00-12:00 Club Room
YogaBellies - Pregnancy Yoga 09:15-12:15 Club Room Melanie Bliss 07738923833 all year round
Bulgarian Language School 14:00-17:00 Committee Room Illana Bojadzieva 07432370534 Starting Sunday 4 February 2018